May 10-15 - Classic @ Palgrave Phase 1 - Results 

CARIMBA B & Erynn Ballard  - 1.35m Jumper - 3rd Place 

                                                      $35,000 FEI Open Welcome - 4 faults 

 

ELODIE T & Erynn Ballard - 1.25m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                                  1.35m Jumper - 2nd Place  & 2nd Place - CHAMPION 

 

EXTRA B & Erynn Ballard - 1.35m Jumper - 7th place 

 

ACIENDE & Kendra Martenfeld  - 1.15m Jumper - 1st Place 

 

EVERDEEN & Kendra Martenfeld - 1.15m Jumper - 3rd Place 

                                                              Junior/Amateur 1.20m Classic - 1st Place 

 

CASTOR & Mackenzie Wray - Junior Amateur 1.20m Jumper - 7th place

                                                     Junior Amateur 1.20m Jumper Speed - 5th Place 

 

CRUNCH & Dannie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.40m Speed - 5th Place 

                                                    Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 6th Place 

 

CALIANA & Jeff Brandmaier - 1.25m Jumper - 7th Place 

                                                      Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 5th Place 

 

CARNEYHAUGH MANX& Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 1st Place 

 

BRONAN & Erynn Ballard - 1.15m Jumper - 5th Place 

 

ADELIA & Erynn Ballard - 1.15m Jumper 2nd Place 

 

ELMO & Dannie Murphy - Jump Canada Medal - 2nd Place 

                                               CET Medal - 1st Place 

                                               OHJA Medal - 1st Place 

 

SIMPLY DASHING & Madison Rynard - Medium Ponies - 5th & 3rd Place 

                                                                      Medium Pony Medal - 6th Place 

 

THORAH BAILEY & Ella McHardy - Medium Ponies - 1st Place 

 

CABALETTA W & Hilary Donaldson - Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters - 1st, 1st, 6th & 4th Place - RESERVE CHAMPION 

 

VIEWPOINT & Kristy Carnovale - Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters - 7th, 3rd, 3rd & 2nd Place 

VIEWPOINT & Katie Uloth - Schooling Hunters - 3rd, 3rd, 1st & 4th Place - CHAMPION 

 

DAMIRO V/T NOTELAERE & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 1st, 1st, 1st & 2nd Place - CHAMPION 

 

ASTEN & Dannie Murphy - Junior Hunters - 4th, 1st, 8th & 4th Place 

 

CONTACT & Mackenzie Wray - Junior Hunters - 6th, 3rd, 2nd & 7th Place 

                                                         RH Junior Medal - 1st Place 

 

HIDE AWAY & Erynn Ballard - Combined Working Hunters - 2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd & 7th Place - CHAMPION

                                                      Open Performance Hunters - 2nd & 1st Place 

 

CLINT & Erynn Ballard - Pre Green Hunters - 4th, 1st, 4th, 3rd & 6th 

 

CENERIFE & Erynn Ballard - Open Performance Hunters - 3rd, 1st & 1st - RESERVE CHAMPION

 

ACCOMPLICE & Caren Morassutti - Amateur Owner 3' Hunters - 2nd & 3rd Place 

ACCOMPLICE & Erynn Ballard - Open Performance Hunters - 2nd & 2nd Place 

 

REMONTA HABANO & Sabrina Von Buttlar - Junior Amateur 3'3 Hunters - 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 1st & 4th Place 

 

                

 

 

Photography by:  Ben Radvanyi Photography