June 15-19 - Angelstone Headwaters Cup 

CARIMBA B & Erynn Ballard  - 1.35m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                                       $35,000 Open Welcome - 8th Place 

ELODIE T & Erynn Ballard - 7 Year Old Jumper  - 3rd Place

                                                 1.25m Jumper - 1st Place - CHAMPION (tie)                 

                                                          

RIVIERRA & Erynn Ballard - 1.35m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                     

ACIENDE & Kendra Martenfeld - Junior Amateur 1.30m Jumper - 2nd & 1st Place

                                                           Junior Amateur 1.30m Classic - 5th Place - CHAMPION  

EVERDEEN & Kendra Martenfeld - 7 Year Old Jumper - 2nd Place  

CALIANA & Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 4thPlace 

                                                      Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 2nd Place 

CARNEYHAUGH MANX & Jeff Brandmaier - 1.25m Jumper - 7th & 2nd Place 

BRONAN & Stevie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.20m Classic - 3rd Place 

CRUNCH & Dannie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 4th & 6th Place

                                                    Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 7th Place 

EBAB & Erynn Ballard - 7 Year Old Jumper - 1st Place

                                    

NEATHY DE RIVERLAND & Stevie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.20m Jumper - 2nd Place

                                                                               Junior Amateur 1.20m Classic - 6th Place 

ELMO & Dannie Murphy - Jump Canada Medal - 1stPlace

                                               OHJA Medal - 1st Place 

                                               CET Medal - 3rd Place 

                                                                                   

FOXLAIR TANGO & Grace McHardy - Large Pony Hunters - 4th Place

                                                            

CHARMING & Ella McHardy - Medium Pony Hunters - 5th, 7th & 7th Place  

SIR ELTON & Alison MacDonald - Large Pony Hunters - 4th Place 

CENERIFE & Alison MacDonald - Children's Equitation - 4th Place 

VIEWPOINT & Kristy Carnovale - Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters - 7th, 4th & 7th Place

VIEWPOINT & Katie Uloth - Low Hunters - 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd & 4th Place - CHAMPION 

                                                  High Performance Hunters - 8th & 8th Place 

 

DAMIRO V/T NOTELAERE & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 3rd, 4th & 3rd Place 

                                                                                 Canadian Hunter Derby - 3rd Place 

LUCKY 2 KNIGHT & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 1st, 1st, 5th & 1st Place - CHAMPION

                                                                 Canadian Hunter Derby - 6th Place  

CONTACT & Mackenzie Wray -  OHJA Medal -7th Place 

                                                         CET Medal - 4th Place

                                                         Jump Canada Medal - 2nd Place 

HIDE AWAY & Erynn Ballard - Combined Working Hunters - 1st, 2nd, 2nd & 5th Place 

FRONT ROW & Erynn Ballard - Pre Green Hunters - 3rd, 4th, 3rd & 7th Place 

 

ASTEN & Erynn Ballard - High Perfromance Hunters - 4th & 7th Place 

ASTEN & Dannie Murphy - Junior Hunters - 2nd, 2nd, 6th, 4th & 3rd Place - RESERVE CHAMPION                                                                                                

ACCOMPLICE & Erynn Ballard - Low Hunters -1st, 1st & 7th Place  

ACCOMPLICE & Caren Morassutti - Junior Amateur 3'3 Hunters - 3rd, 2nd, 1st, 2nd & 2ndPlace - CHAMPION 

SHAMELESS & Erynn Ballard - High Performance Hunters - 2nd, 3rd, 5th & 2nd Place 

REMONTA HABANO & Sabrina Von Buttlar - RH Junior Medal - 8th Place 

                

Photography by:  Ben Radvanyi Photography