June 8-12 - Angelstone Erin Welcome

CARIMBA B & Erynn Ballard  - 1.35m Jumper - 6th Place 

                                                       $35,000 Open Welcome - 11th Place 

ELODIE T & Erynn Ballard - 7 Year Old Jumper  - 8th Place

                                                 Modified Grand Prix - 6th Place 

                       

EXTRA B & Erynn Ballard - 7 Year Old Jumper - 3rd Place 

CASSINI QUID & Erynn Ballard - 1.25m Jumper - 2nd Place 

                                                          

RIVIERRA & Erynn Ballard - 1.35m Jumper - 2nd Place 

                                                  Modified Gran Prix - 7th Place 

ACIENDE & Kendra Martenfeld - Junior Amateur 1.30m Jumper - 1st Place 

EVERDEEN & Kendra Martenfeld - Junior Amateur 1.30m Jumper - 5th & 2nd Place  

CASTOR & Mackenzie Wray - Junior Amateur 1.20m Jumper - 2nd Place 

 

CALIANA & Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                                      Junior Amateur 1.40m Classic - 1st Place 

RETINA DU VILPION & Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.30m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                                                          Modified Grand Prix - 8th Place 

PAISLEY & Rachel Rynard - Junior 1.0m Jumper - 6th Place 

BRONAN & Erynn Ballard - 1.15m Jumper - 6th Place 

BRONAN & Stevie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.20m Classic - 6th Place 

CRUNCH & Dannie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.30m Classic - 6th Place 

EBAB & Erynn Ballard - 1.15m Jumper - 7th Place 

                                           7 Year Old Jumper - 7th

ADELIA & Stevie Murphy - 1.15m Jumper - 3rd Place 

ELMO & Dannie Murphy - Jump Canada Medal - 2nd Place

                                                                                   

FOXLAIR TANGO & Grace McHardy - RH Large Pony Medal - 3rd Place 

                                                                   Large Pony Hunters - 4th, 5th & 8th Place 

CHARMING & Ella McHardy - Medium Pony Hunters - 8th & 6th Place  

SIR ELTON & Alison MacDonald - RH Large Pony medal - 1st Place 

VIEWPOINT & Kristy Carnovale - Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters - 5th, 4th 

VIEWPOINT & Katie Uloth - Low Hunters - 1st, 1st, 4th & 1st Place - CHAMPION 

 

DAMIRO V/T NOTELAERE & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 1st, 5th & 1st Place  - RESERVE CHAMPION

                                                                                 Canadian Hunter Derby - 7th Place 

LUCKY 2 KNIGHT & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 5th, 3rd, 1st & 4th Place - RESERVE CHAMPION (tie) 

 

ASTEN & Erynn Ballard - High Perfromance Hunters - 7th & 6th Place 

 

CONTACT & Mackenzie Wray - Junior Hunters - 3rd, 2nd 

                                                         Canadian Hunter Derby - 1st Place 

                                                         RH Junior Medal - 1st Place

                                                         OHJA Medal - 1st Place 

                                                         CET Medal - 2nd Place

                                                         Jump Canada Medal - 3rd Place 

HIDE AWAY & Erynn Ballard - Combined Working Hunters - 2nd, 2nd, 2nd & 1st Place - RESERVE CHAMPION

                                                      Canadian Hunter Derby - 2nd Place 

                                               

ACCOMPLICE & Erynn Ballard - High Performance Hunters - 1st, 1st, 6th, 1st, & 2nd Place - CHAMPION 

ACCOMPLICE & Caren Morassutti - Junior Amateur 3'3 Hunters - 4th, 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 1st Place - CHAMPION 

FRONT ROW & Erynn Ballard - Pre Green Hunters - 1st, 5th, 3rd & 2nd Place - RESERVE CHAMPION 

SHAMELESS & Erynn Ballard - High Performance Hunters - 6th, 3rd & 5th Place 

CLINT & Erynn Ballard - Pre Green Hunters - 4th, 2nd, 2nd & 5th Place 

CLINT & Cassidy Daniels - Low Adult Hunters - 2nd, 3rd,5th & 5th Place 

                

Photography by:  Ben Radvanyi Photography