May 18-22 - Caledon National - Results 

CARIMBA B & Erynn Ballard  - $20,000 Modified Grand Prix - 7th Place 

 

ELODIE T & Erynn Ballard - 1.35m Jumper - 1st Place 

                                                 7 Year Old Jumper - 1st Place

 

EXTRA B & Erynn Ballard - 1.35m Jumper - 5th place 

                                                 7 Year Old Jumper - 7th Place 

CASSINI QUID & Erynn Ballard - 7 Year Old Jumper - 2nd Place 

 

CRUNCH & Dannie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.40mJumper - 7th & 5th Place

 

CALIANA & Jeff Brandmaier - $20,000 Modifed Grand Prix - 8th Place

 

CARNEYHAUGH MANX& Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 3rd Place 

RETINA DU VILPION & Jeff Brandmaier - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 3rd Place 

 

BRONAN & Erynn Ballard - 1.15m Jumper - 4th Place 

BRONAN & Stevie Murphy - $4000 Junior Amateur 1.30m Stake - 8th Place 

 

ADELIA & Stevie Murphy - Junior Amateur 1.30m Jumper - 7th Place

NEATHY DE RIVERLAND & Stevie Murphy - $4000 Junior Amateur 1.20m Stake - 1st Place 

RIVIERRA & Barbie Ruziska - Junior Amateur 1.40m Jumper - 4th Place 

 

ELMO & Dannie Murphy - Jump Canada Medal - 1st Place 

                                               CET Medal - 3rd Place 

                                               OHJA Medal - 3rd Place 

 

SIMPLY DASHING & Madison Rynard - Medium Ponies - 5th Place 

                                                                      Medium Pony Medal - 4thPlace 

 

THORAH BAILEY & Ella McHardy - Medium Ponies - 8th, 8th, 6th & 8th Place 

 

VIEWPOINT & Kristy Carnovale - Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters - 2nd & 1st Place - RESERVE CHAMPION

VIEWPOINT & Katie Uloth - Schooling Hunters - 2nd & 6th Place 

 

DAMIRO V/T NOTELAERE & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 5th, 5th & 6th Place 

LUCKY 2 KNIGHT & Muffie Guthrie - Amateur Owner 3'6 Hunters - 4th, 6th, 3rd, 2nd & 1st Place - RESERVE CHAMPION

 

ASTEN & Dannie Murphy - Junior Hunters - 5th Place 

 

CONTACT & Mackenzie Wray - Junior Hunters - 1st, 4th & 3rd Place 

                                                         RH Junior Medal - 1st Place 

 

 

 

 

 

HIDE AWAY & Erynn Ballard - Combined Working Hunters - 1st, 7th, 1st, 8th - RESERVE CHAMPION

                                                      Open Performance Hunters - 1st & 8th Place 

 

CENERIFE & Erynn Ballard/Katie Uloth - Open Performance Hunters - 1st, 7th, 5th & 3rd Place

ACCOMPLICE & Caren Morassutti - Junior Amateur 3'3" Hunters - 6th, 5th & 5th Place

 

REMONTA HABANO & Sabrina Von Buttlar - RH Junior Medal - 4th Place 

                                                                                Jump Canada Medal - 4th Place 

 

                

 

 

Photography by:  Ben Radvanyi Photography